skip to content

Cookie management policy

CONTENTS

1 - What is a cookie?

2 - Are cookies placed when you browse the Myriam•K Paris® Website?

3 - What data is collected through cookies?

4 - What are the purposes of the cookies placed on the Myriam•K Paris® website?

5 - Who deposits cookies on our Website?

6 - What is the shelf life of the cookies deposited?

7 - How to manage the consent to the deposit of cookies?

8 - How to configure cookies on web browsers?

9 - What are your rights?

10 - How to contact us?

11 - Update of this Policy

1. WHAT IS A COOKIE?

Cookies are data placed on your computers or mobiles. They are distinguishable by their unique identifiers, associated with your computers or telephones. These allow you not to have a bad consumer experience on your favorite sites,
since they remember your actions and preferences. Thus, you do not need to enter your browsing preferences each time you use it, such as location, font or language.

These “cookies” are stored in RAM on your computer. They do not allow us to identify you; on the other hand, they record information relating to the navigation of your computer on the Site (the pages that you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

For all Data Processing related to the collection of cookies, Myriam•K Paris ®, [SIREN n° 52786424300046 having its registered office at 55 Rue Pierre Charron 75008 Paris], determines the means and purposes of the Processing. Thus, Myriam•K Paris ® acts as Data Controller, within the meaning of the Regulations relating to personal data, and in particular of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the Processing personal data and the free movement of such data.

Myriam•K Paris ® attaches the greatest importance and the greatest care to the protection of privacy and personal data, as well as to compliance with the provisions of the applicable legislation.

This Cookies Policy (hereinafter the “Policy”) aims to provide you with information
simple, clear on how your Data is collected through the
cookies placed on the internet: www.myriamkparis.com

2. ARE COOKIES DEPOSITED WHEN YOU BROWSE ON THE MYRIAM•K PARIS® WEBSITE?

During your first visit to the Myriam•K Paris ® website,
a banner informs you of the presence of these cookies and invites you to indicate your choice. Cookies requiring your consent in accordance with the regulations are only deposited if you accept them.

You can inform yourself at any time and configure your cookies to accept or refuse them by going to the [Cookie management] page at the bottom of each page of the Site or by configuring your browser.

3. WHAT DATA IS COLLECTED THROUGH COOKIES?

Can be collected, via cookies, all the data that is
relate to a terminal at a given time, in particular:

One or more technical identifier(s) to identify your internet box;

The date, time and duration of connection of a terminal to a Website;

The Internet address of the originating page of the terminal accessing the Website; The type of operating system of the terminal (ex: Windows, MacOs, Linux, Unix, etc.);

The type and version of browser software used by the terminal (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari, Chrome, Opera, etc.);

The make and model of the mobile device or tablet;

Possible download errors;

The language of use of the navigation software used by the terminal;

The characteristics of the content consulted and shared (name of the exhibition, of the Website);

Information on purchases made or initiated (type of ticket, card, etc.).

4. WHAT ARE THE PURPOSES OF THE COOKIES DEPOSITED ON THE MYRIAM•K PARIS® WEBSITE?

On our Site, we may place different types of cookies for several purposes:

Cookies necessary for the personalization and operation of the Site : they allow you to use the main functionalities of our Site and in particular to record information between two consultations of the Website on the same device, to record connection identifiers of session or interface customization elements (choice of language or presentation). They do not require your prior consent. These Cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the Website. Without these cookies, you will not be able to use our Site normally. They therefore cannot be deactivated.

Analytical cookies, statistics or Site audience measurement cookies that allow us to know the use and audience performance of our Site and to improve its operation for our visitors; for example, establishing statistics and volumes of visits and use of the various elements making up our Site (headings and content visited, routes), in order to improve the interest and ergonomics of our Site; commercial or advertising cookies that
allow us to choose in real time which advertising to display on Third-Party Sites, to analyze your behavior on our Website, to personalize advertisements, according to your centers of interest. Advertising cookies are placed on your terminal only when you have given your express consent.

social network cookies placed by social networks when you share content from our Site with other people or let them know your opinion on this content via an application button. We have no control over the process used by these social networks to collect information relating to your browsing on our Site and associated with the personal data they have . We invite you to consult their data protection policies in order to know your rights with respect to each of them, and to manage your privacy settings.

5. WHO PLACES COOKIES ON OUR WEBSITE?

Cookies are placed on the Myriam•K site in accordance with the table below:

Cookie name

Origin (MYRIAM K/Third Party)

Cookie publisher

Purpose

The duration of the conversation

6. WHAT IS THE CONSERVATION DURATION OF COOKIES DEPOSITED?

Cookies placed by Myriam•K paris®, our Subcontractors and our
Partners, as well as the data collected, are kept for a maximum of 6 months from their deposit on your terminal. At the end of this period, your consent is again required and the cookie banner is displayed during your next visit to our Site.

Unsolicited applications sent via the website are kept for 3 months from the date of sending.

Applications sent to apply for a job offer on the Myriam•K Paris® site are kept for a maximum period of 1 year from the date of sending.

Contact forms are kept until the request is processed and for a maximum of 6 months from the date of dispatch.

Once the data processing purposes have been achieved, and taking
account of any legal or regulatory obligations imposing the retention of certain data, we proceed to the deletion of your data.

7. HOW TO MANAGE CONSENT TO THE DEPOSIT OF COOKIES?

The deposit of a Cookie for the purposes of audience measurement, personalization of content, social networks and targeted advertising requires your prior consent. This consent is requested through the banner that is displayed
during your first visit to the Myriam•K Paris® website. You can choose to accept the deposit of cookies for all the purposes listed, refuse them or personalize your choice. You can withdraw your consent at any time by going to the [Cookie management] page at the bottom of each page of the Website.

This consent is only valid for the Website visited.

8. HOW TO SET COOKIES ON WEB BROWSERS?

You have the choice to configure your browser to accept or refuse all cookies, to delete cookies periodically or to see when a cookie is issued, its validity period and its content, and refuse to save it on your hard drive.

You can at any time choose to block or deactivate these cookies by configuring the internet browser of your computer, your tablet or your mobile, in accordance with the instructions established by your internet browser provider and appearing on the Websites mentioned below:

On Internet Explorer

Open the “Tools” menu, then select “Internet Options”; click on the "Privacy" tab then the "Advanced" tab choose the desired level or follow the link
following :

https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

On Microsoft Edge:

Open the “Tools” menu, then select “Internet Options”; click on the “Confidentiality” tab then the “Advanced” tab choose the desired level or follow the link
following :

https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/4027947/microsoft-edge-delete-cookies

On Mozilla Firefox

Open the “Tools” menu, then select “Options”;
click on the “Privacy” tab then choose the options
desired or follow this link:

https://support.mozilla.org/en/products/firefox/protect-your-privacy/cookies

On Safari Mac/iPhone/iPad

Choose “Safari > Preferences” then click on “Security”; In the “Accept cookies” section
choose the desired options or follow this link:

https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/HT201265
Or

https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

On Google Chrome

Open the configuration menu (wrench logo), then select “Options”; click on “Advanced options” then in the “Privacy” section, click on “Content settings”, and choose the desired options or follow the following link:

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

On iOS

https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

You can also type “cookies” in the section
"help" in your browser to access instructions for
setting.

For more details, you can also consult the website of the
CNIL:

https://www.cnil.fr/cnil-direct/question/198

9. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

On the personal data that we collect/process, you can exercise the following rights:

A right of access (Article 15 of the GDPR) : you have the right to request access to the personal data that we hold about you, and you can request a copy ( find out more );

A right of rectification : you can
request rectification of any inaccurate data about you;

A right of deletion (article 17 of the GDPR) : you can request the deletion of your personal data in certain circumstances ( find out more );

A right to portability (article 20 of the GDPR) : under certain conditions
you can receive all the personal data about you that you have provided to us, in a structured format. You also have the right to demand that we pass it on, where possible, to
another controller ( read more ) ;

A right to object to the processing invoking legitimate interests (Article 21 of the GDPR – find out more );

A right to withdraw consent at any time (article 7-3 of the GDPR – find out more );

A right to restriction of processing (Article 18 of the GDPR) : you have the right to restrict the processing of your data if:

You dispute the accuracy of your data, until we verify its accuracy;

The processing is unlawful but you do not want us to delete your data;

We no longer need your personal data for the purposes of the processing but you need their data in order to bring, assert or defend yourself against legal claims;

You object to the processing based on related grounds pending verification whether our compelling legitimate grounds for continuing the processing override those interests;

If such personal data is subject to such limitations, we will only process your data with your consent, or for the purpose of bringing, asserting or defending against legal claims ( learn more );

A right to define the fate of your data after your death and to choose whether or not we communicate your data to a third party that you have previously designated (Law for a Digital Republic – find out more ).

You can exercise all of these rights on simple request.
with the Data Protection Officer (DPO) of Myriam•K Paris®, at the following address:
dpo@m-kfrance.com

When you send us a request to exercise your right, you are asked to specify as much as possible the scope of the request, the type of right exercised, the processing of personal data concerned, and any other useful element, in order to facilitate the examination of your request. In addition, in case of reasonable doubt about your identity, proof of identity may be provided to you.
be asked.

If you believe, after contacting us, that your rights to your data are not respected, you can file a complaint with the National Commission for Computing and Liberties ( CNIL ).

10. HOW TO CONTACT US?

For any questions relating to this policy or to exercise your rights, you can contact us:

In writing, ideally, by registered mail with acknowledgment of receipt to the postal address: MK France 55 Rue Pierre Charron 75008 Paris

By email to the following address: dpo@m-kfrance.com

Your request must be accompanied by a copy of an identity document with the signature of the holder of the document and specifying the address to which the response must be sent. We will respond to you within a maximum of one month from the date of receipt of the request. In certain cases, linked to the complexity of the request or the number of requests, this deadline may be extended by 2 months.

11. UPDATING OF THIS POLICY

This policy may be regularly updated to take into account changes in the regulations relating to personal data.

Last update: September 2023 / Copyright© MYRIAMKPARIS .

×
×

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue shopping